135 Mott St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,058 - $620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Mott St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $524,265, approximately $188 per square foot. 135 Mott St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Arruda Jose M and Arruda Zelia
Bought by
Arruda Tr Jose M and Arruda Zelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1983
Bought by
Arruda Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arruda Tr Jose M | -- | -- | |
| Arruda Irt | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $418,000 | $105,400 | $312,600 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $379,800 | $101,500 | $278,300 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $322,900 | $83,900 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $289,600 | $79,900 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $242,600 | $76,000 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $207,200 | $74,900 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $194,100 | $72,100 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $184,500 | $78,100 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $174,700 | $74,500 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $176,700 | $79,200 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $176,700 | $79,200 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $183,700 | $76,900 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map