Seller's Agent in 2022
Shari Anhorn
KW Inspire Realty
(701) 720-8697
73 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $389,766
New Construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath one level ranch style home to be in NE Stonebridge Farms development. This 1600 sq. ft. home features an open concept living room with fireplace, kitchen, and dining area. Master bedroom with ensuite bath and walk in closet. Sliding doors lead to patio area. Buyer to choose finishes. This home has some additional add-ons to the basic plan which include a larger garage, 16 x 16 shed to match house and 20 x 10 covered patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker 1st Minot Realty License #8066 Listed on: 03/11/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploesser Michael John | $342,210 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ploesser Michael John | $182,210 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Sale | $342,210 | +660.5% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $45,000 | +36.8% | $28 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | For Sale | $32,900 | +10.0% | $21 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $179,000 | $31,500 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $173,000 | $31,500 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $172,500 | $20,000 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $523 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shari Anhorn
KW Inspire Realty
(701) 720-8697
73 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tamie Dunn
Coldwell Banker 1st Minot Realty
(701) 720-1723
108 in this area
138 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Charlsie Burud
KW Inspire Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rachel Gaddie
BROKERS 12, INC.
(701) 240-4438
122 in this area
154 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Houim
BROKERS 12, INC.
(701) 208-1709
18 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kausha Bakk
BROKERS 12, INC.
(701) 721-7157
126 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 220382
APN: MI-01D14-060-015-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.