135 Myer St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $726,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Myer St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $692,978, approximately $253 per square foot. 135 Myer St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Cwiakala Paul and Cwiakala Luisa
Bought by
Redacted Upon Request
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,677
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Eckel Walter W
Bought by
Rodriguez Victor and Rodriguez Mercy M De
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redacted Upon Request | $487,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Redacted Upon Request | $487,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Rodriguez Victor | $292,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redacted Upon Request | $387,000 | |
| Closed | Redacted Upon Request | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Victor | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,985 | $424,900 | $155,400 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $12,233 | $424,900 | $155,400 | $269,500 |
| 2023 | $11,569 | $424,900 | $155,400 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $11,569 | $412,900 | $145,100 | $267,800 |
| 2021 | $11,007 | $337,100 | $124,500 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $11,155 | $337,100 | $124,500 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $11,139 | $331,800 | $122,600 | $209,200 |
| 2018 | $11,171 | $327,300 | $119,700 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $10,979 | $321,500 | $117,300 | $204,200 |
| 2016 | $10,428 | $308,700 | $107,800 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | $9,545 | $272,700 | $102,900 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | $9,059 | $272,700 | $102,900 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map