Seller's Agent in 2024
Jessica Perreault
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 440-8153
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $231,000
Fantastic Location! Walking distance to two city parks, restaurants, groceries, and 3 schools. This cute little home is move-in ready! Enjoy the beautiful landscaping with roses, clematis, hostas, and raised garden beds. Relax in the shady backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, yard games, or small above-ground pool. Plenty of storage offered in the oversized garage with built-in work bench/shelving and garden shed. Several upgrades to the home in the last 5 years - brand-new stove, new flooring and paint throughout, light fixtures, refrigerator, kitchen sink faucet, remote-controlled window AC units, and new water heater. Washer and Dryer are included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Mathews William P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Eugene | $73,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews William P | $46,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -1.8% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $205,118 | $50,400 | $154,718 |
| 2024 | $882 | $178,864 | $44,100 | $134,764 |
| 2023 | $689 | $160,349 | $34,200 | $126,149 |
| 2022 | $940 | $161,624 | $31,050 | $130,574 |
| 2021 | $882 | $115,583 | $25,920 | $89,663 |
| 2020 | $853 | $97,414 | $21,600 | $75,814 |
| 2019 | $797 | $77,100 | $21,600 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $619 | $52,558 | $18,025 | $34,533 |
| 2017 | $564 | $45,774 | $18,025 | $27,749 |
| 2016 | $538 | $43,053 | $18,025 | $25,028 |
| 2015 | $508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,945 | $21,205 | $22,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jessica Perreault
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 440-8153
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Corey Conner
Amherst Madison
(208) 957-3790
61 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98914169
APN: RPA0137004009FA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.