135 N Juniper Ave Henrico, VA 23075
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $220,705
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 N Juniper Ave, Henrico, VA 23075 and is currently estimated at $203,676, approximately $200 per square foot. 135 N Juniper Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Cava Capital Llc
Bought by
Price Is Right Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,156,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,154,955
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$951,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
John Realty Llc
Bought by
Cava Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,800
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Warren Richard D and Warren Jane G
Bought by
John Realty Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Is Right Property Group Llc | $1,445,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Cava Capital Llc | $161,300 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| John Realty Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Is Right Property Group Llc | $1,156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cava Capital Llc | $213,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $156,500 | $32,500 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $142,100 | $28,500 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $142,100 | $28,500 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $991 | $120,900 | $28,500 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $937 | $94,700 | $20,500 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $833 | $94,700 | $20,500 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $761 | $86,500 | $18,000 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $717 | $81,500 | $18,000 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $645 | $73,300 | $18,000 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $594 | $67,500 | $18,000 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $623 | $66,500 | $22,000 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $623 | $70,800 | $22,000 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map