135 New Carpenter Ln Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $553,405
Studio
--
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 New Carpenter Ln, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $338,351, approximately $393 per square foot. 135 New Carpenter Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Tinsley Hayden A and Fields Leslie M
Bought by
Tinsley Sammie and Tinsley Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,791
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Bought by
Shields
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinsley Sammie | $136,000 | Titlenet Solutions Llc | |
| Shields | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinsley Sammie | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $56,488 | $4,262 | $52,226 |
| 2024 | $875 | $23,270 | $4,260 | $19,010 |
| 2023 | $875 | $23,270 | $4,260 | $19,010 |
| 2022 | $882 | $23,270 | $4,260 | $19,010 |
| 2021 | $871 | $23,270 | $4,260 | $19,010 |
| 2020 | $799 | $20,900 | $4,250 | $16,650 |
| 2019 | $568 | $14,280 | $3,070 | $11,210 |
| 2018 | $568 | $14,280 | $3,070 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $483 | $14,280 | $3,070 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $483 | $12,500 | $3,070 | $9,430 |
| 2015 | $427 | $11,360 | $3,230 | $8,130 |
| 2014 | $90 | $11,360 | $3,230 | $8,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map