135 Nicole Ln Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Nicole Ln, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $286,333, approximately $153 per square foot. 135 Nicole Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Dorothy Harrell and Harrell Dorothy D
Bought by
C & S Coastal Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & S Coastal Properties Llc | $135,000 | Emerald Coast Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $58,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $139 | $56,458 | $34,240 | $22,218 |
| 2023 | $139 | $55,328 | $32,000 | $23,328 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $123,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $120,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $118,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $116,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $113,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $111,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $109,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $108,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $107,591 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map