$169,900
PENDING

135 North St Geneva, NY 14456

Estimated payment $1,344/month

Total Views 10,362
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,908 Sq Ft
$89 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 5-minute walk to Genesee Park

About This Home

Great investment opportunity! ~ Duplex featuring upper and lower units with spacious layouts ~ Currently tenant occupied ~ Ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to offset expenses ~ Each unit offers comfortable living space with functional layouts ~ Backyard with great parking lot and partial fencing ~ Strong rental potential ~ Can be packaged with any of the following properties, 1. 25 Grove St, 2. 10 Worthington Ave, 3. 79-81 Wadsworth St., and 4. 11 Hallenback St.

Listing Agent

Sara Puccia

Listing by Ivy House Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 585-414-2080 License #10491212169 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,261

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,388 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x118

Interior Spaces

  • 1,908 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320500-104-026-0001-034-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,261

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,388 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Snow Removal, Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 585-414-2080
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Head south on North Exchange (14) and then turn right onto North Street and it will be on the left hand side right after you pass Genesee Street.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Parking Available, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Geneva

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320500-104-026-0001-034-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X118
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5388.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5261.0
  • Tax Lot: 34

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,120 $149,600 $5,100 $144,500
2024 $5,610 $149,600 $5,100 $144,500
2023 $3,065 $64,000 $5,100 $58,900
2022 $2,896 $64,000 $5,100 $58,900
2021 $2,851 $64,000 $5,100 $58,900
2020 $1,344 $64,000 $5,100 $58,900
2019 $0 $57,500 $4,500 $53,000
2018 $1,308 $57,500 $4,500 $53,000
2017 $1,254 $57,500 $4,500 $53,000
2016 $1,252 $57,500 $4,500 $53,000
2015 -- $51,900 $4,500 $47,400
2014 -- $51,900 $4,500 $47,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $169,900 +21.4% $89 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Sold $140,000 +0.1% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2022 07/17/22 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Price Changed $139,900 -15.2% $73 / Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $164,900 +54.1% $86 / Sq Ft
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Sold $107,000 -10.1% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2020 03/04/20 For Sale $119,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $140,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $107,000 None Available
Deed $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $105,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: R1669108

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 320500-104-026-0001-034-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.