135 NW Delaware Ave Bend, OR 97701
Old Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $850,452
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$1,163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 NW Delaware Ave, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $786,113, approximately $1,162 per square foot. 135 NW Delaware Ave is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including William E. Miller Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Gutierrez Michelle Lynn
Bought by
Witham Scott and Witham Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,417
Outstanding Balance
$108,278
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$677,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Boynton Barbara H and Boynton David G
Bought by
Gutierrez Michelle Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witham Scott | $185,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Gutierrez Michelle Lynn | $291,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witham Scott | $166,417 | |