NOT LISTED FOR SALE

135 Pardee Ave Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $174,487

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2015

Last sale price $75,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,281 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Onondaga Hill Middle School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Sliding Doors

About This Home

As of February 2015

THIS WELL MAINTAINED RANCH FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS AND 1.5 BATHROOMS. THERE IS OVER 1,264 SQFT OF ENJOYABLE SPACE INCLUDING THE LARGE LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING AREA, AND THE PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT. THE OPEN FLOOR PLAN IS GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING. THERE IS AMPLE STORAGE THROUGHOUT THE FIRST FLOOR, BASEMENT AND 1 CAR GARAGE. UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHROOM, PRIVATE BACKYARD AND MUCH MORE! WESTHILL SCHOOLS! DON'T MISS THIS ONE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Pedrotti

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301214344 Listed on: 10/09/2014

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

BRUCE MCDANIELS

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301207037

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 29x107

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shake Siding
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-042-000-0008-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take W. Genesee St to S. Avery Ave. Right onto Yale Ave. Right onto Homer Ave. Left onto Pardee Ave. House is on the Right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.07
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-042-000-0008-011-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 29X107
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4294.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2014
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-11.66%
Current Estimated Value
$167,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,122
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,593
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Menzies Catherine
Bought by
Degilio James and Degilio Robert C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Hodge Richard
Bought by
Menzies Catherine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclaughlin Edward $75,000 Les Westerman
Degilio James $71,000 Mark Falchione
Menzies Catherine $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mclaughlin Edward $67,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/18/2015 02/18/15 Sold $75,000 -11.7% $87 / Sq Ft
01/05/2015 01/05/15 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2014 10/09/14 For Sale $84,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,677 $79,500 $14,800 $64,700
2024 $4,677 $79,500 $14,800 $64,700
2023 $4,455 $79,500 $14,800 $64,700
2022 $4,814 $79,500 $14,800 $64,700
2021 $4,826 $79,500 $14,800 $64,700
2020 $4,311 $78,500 $14,800 $63,700
2019 $1,699 $78,500 $14,800 $63,700
2018 $4,112 $78,500 $14,800 $63,700
2017 $1,640 $78,500 $14,800 $63,700
2016 $4,045 $78,500 $14,800 $63,700
2015 -- $78,500 $14,800 $63,700
2014 -- $78,500 $14,800 $63,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S321254

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-042-000-0008-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.