135 Park St Stevens, PA 17578
Estimated Value: $385,520 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Park St, Stevens, PA 17578 and is currently estimated at $433,380, approximately $252 per square foot. 135 Park St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, Our Mother of Perpetual Help School, and Gehmans Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Berger Kathryn A
Bought by
Berger Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Linda K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $204,100 | $68,200 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $204,100 | $68,200 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $204,100 | $68,200 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $204,100 | $68,200 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $204,100 | $68,200 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $204,100 | $68,200 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $204,100 | $68,200 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $204,100 | $68,200 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $5,126 | $179,200 | $42,200 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $179,200 | $42,200 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $179,200 | $42,200 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $179,200 | $42,200 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map