135 Peppergrass Dr Spring Branch, TX 78070
Estimated Value: $712,351 - $772,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Peppergrass Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070 and is currently estimated at $743,117, approximately $360 per square foot. 135 Peppergrass Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rebecca Creek Elementary School, Mt Valley Middle School, and Canyon Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Martelli John Cory and Martelli Robin
Bought by
Davini Peter and Davini Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Bluegreen Southwest One Lp
Bought by
Martelli John Cory and Martelli Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,586
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davini Peter | -- | Stc | |
| Martelli John Cory | -- | New Braunfels Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martelli John Cory | $43,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,523 | $729,051 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $662,774 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $602,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $547,747 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $8,870 | $504,200 | $76,970 | $427,230 |
| 2020 | $7,614 | $410,920 | $59,270 | $351,650 |
| 2019 | $7,635 | $402,270 | $47,920 | $354,350 |
| 2018 | $907 | $47,920 | $47,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $709 | $37,740 | $37,740 | $0 |
| 2016 | $616 | $32,810 | $32,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | $616 | $32,810 | $32,810 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $32,810 | $32,810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map