135 Pine Island Dr Winter Haven, FL 33881
East Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $255,310
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Pine Island Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $230,578, approximately $125 per square foot. 135 Pine Island Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Hunt Tony W and Hunt Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Pnc Bank Kentucky Inc
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Pnc Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Tony W | $53,500 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | $100 | -- | |
| Pnc Bank | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pnc Bank | $13,211 | |
| Open | Pnc Bank | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Pnc Bank | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $64,884 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $805 | $63,055 | -- | -- |