135 Pine Ln Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $613,101
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Pine Ln, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $601,275, approximately $342 per square foot. 135 Pine Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Quarry Hill El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Song Jin
Bought by
Baus Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,330
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$457,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Song Jin and Song Chin Yong
Bought by
Song Jin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Scullion William J
Bought by
Song Chin Yong and Song Jin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baus Barbara | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Song Jin | -- | -- | |
| Song Chin Yong | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baus Barbara | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Song Jin | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Song Chin Yong | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,482 | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
| 2024 | $7,482 | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
| 2023 | $7,107 | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $6,953 | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
| 2021 | $6,843 | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
| 2019 | $6,707 | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
| 2018 | $6,589 | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
| 2017 | $6,385 | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $6,311 | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,600 | $6,920 | $24,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map