135 Pine Tree Rd Ocean City, MD 21842
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $1,014,517
Studio
1
Bath
2,023
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Pine Tree Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842 and is currently estimated at $913,379, approximately $451 per square foot. 135 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Snodgrass Joseph E and Snodgrass James M
Bought by
Kerr G Edward and Patacca Kerr Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Snodgrass Mary E
Bought by
Snodgrass Joseph E and Snodgrass Ames M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr G Edward | $310,000 | American Home Title Group In | |
| Snodgrass Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,303 | $681,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,254 | $591,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,073 | $501,800 | $238,000 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $6,825 | $485,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $469,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,406 | $453,400 | $238,000 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $6,450 | $453,400 | $238,000 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $453,400 | $238,000 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $7,134 | $505,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $505,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $505,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map