135 Pinecroft Ct Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $389,224
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Pinecroft Ct, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $381,306, approximately $215 per square foot. 135 Pinecroft Ct is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Bought by
Smith Donald R and Smith Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Donald R | $1,500 | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $351,880 | $45,000 | $306,880 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $351,880 | $45,000 | $306,880 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $351,880 | $45,000 | $306,880 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $196,480 | $28,000 | $168,480 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $196,480 | $28,000 | $168,480 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $196,480 | $28,000 | $168,480 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $196,480 | $28,000 | $168,480 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $182,310 | $28,000 | $154,310 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $182,310 | $28,000 | $154,310 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $182,310 | $28,000 | $154,310 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $182,310 | $28,000 | $154,310 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $184,270 | $23,000 | $161,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map