135 Pitch Pine Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Pitch Pine Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $486,705, approximately $224 per square foot. 135 Pitch Pine Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Tatum Builders Inc
Bought by
Vance James E and Vance Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance James E | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $411,600 | $75,000 | $336,600 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $411,600 | $75,000 | $336,600 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $411,600 | $75,000 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $266,920 | $35,000 | $231,920 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $266,920 | $35,000 | $231,920 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $266,920 | $35,000 | $231,920 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $266,920 | $35,000 | $231,920 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $247,550 | $32,000 | $215,550 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $247,550 | $32,000 | $215,550 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $247,550 | $32,000 | $215,550 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $258,510 | $35,000 | $223,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $258,510 | $35,000 | $223,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map