135 Rexanne Dr Hampton, AR 71744
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,563
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Rexanne Dr, Hampton, AR 71744 and is currently estimated at $364,341, approximately $142 per square foot. 135 Rexanne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2025
Sold by
Frederick Bryon A and Frederick Regina R
Bought by
Johnson Alan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,755
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Smith Richard L and Smith Dorothy L
Bought by
Frederick Bryon A and Frederick Regina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Alan L | $355,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frederick Bryon A | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Alan L | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Bryon A | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $92,260 | $5,540 | $86,720 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $60,650 | $6,310 | $54,340 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $60,650 | $6,310 | $54,340 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $60,650 | $6,310 | $54,340 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $60,650 | $6,310 | $54,340 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $60,650 | $6,310 | $54,340 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $46,410 | $5,780 | $40,630 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $46,570 | $5,940 | $40,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,940 | $2,940 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,940 | $2,940 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map