135 River Rd Willington, CT 06279
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $314,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 River Rd, Willington, CT 06279 and is currently estimated at $275,299, approximately $147 per square foot. 135 River Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Hall Memorial School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Amresco New England
Bought by
Ouimette Jacques
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Ab Rlty Corp
Bought by
Amresco New England
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1989
Sold by
Pal Susan
Bought by
Windham Growth Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouimette Jacques | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ouimette Jacques | $75,000 | -- | |
| Amresco New England | $38,900 | -- | |
| Amresco New England | $38,900 | -- | |
| Windham Growth Assoc | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Windham Growth Assoc | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Windham Growth Assoc | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $221,860 | $27,270 | $194,590 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $135,630 | $25,770 | $109,860 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $135,630 | $25,770 | $109,860 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $135,630 | $25,770 | $109,860 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $135,630 | $25,770 | $109,860 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $135,630 | $25,770 | $109,860 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $135,630 | $25,770 | $109,860 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $98,670 | $32,030 | $66,640 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $98,670 | $32,030 | $66,640 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $98,670 | $32,030 | $66,640 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $98,670 | $32,030 | $66,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map