135 Robin Rd Bowling Green, KY 42101
Springhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $220,980
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Robin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101 and is currently estimated at $213,495, approximately $129 per square foot. 135 Robin Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including W.R. McNeill Elementary School, Bowling Green Junior High School, and Holy Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Powers Alan Wade and Estate Of Virginia C Powers
Bought by
Richey Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richey Lori | -- | Upland Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $453 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $386 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $387 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $387 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $390 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $255 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $262 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |