Estimated Value: $273,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Rocha Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $340,887, approximately $175 per square foot. 135 Rocha Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Historic Buda Elementary School, R C Barton Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $128,473 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $25 | $116,794 | $141,600 | $192,320 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $107,061 | $141,600 | $182,780 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $97,328 | $120,000 | $175,160 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $88,480 | $9,900 | $78,580 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $80,560 | $8,490 | $72,070 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $77,300 | $8,490 | $68,810 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $112,320 | $8,490 | $103,830 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $105,000 | $8,490 | $96,510 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $99,870 | $8,490 | $91,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map