135 Royal Poste Rd Unit 320 Sunset Beach, NC 28468
Estimated Value: $240,366 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
897
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Royal Poste Rd Unit 320, Sunset Beach, NC 28468 and is currently estimated at $250,342, approximately $279 per square foot. 135 Royal Poste Rd Unit 320 is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Bought by
Marin Charles D Et Lynn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Charles D Et Lynn L | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $237,930 | $0 | $237,930 |
| 2024 | $13 | $237,930 | $0 | $237,930 |
| 2023 | $766 | $237,930 | $0 | $237,930 |
| 2022 | $766 | $104,070 | $0 | $104,070 |
| 2021 | $766 | $104,070 | $0 | $104,070 |
| 2020 | $766 | $104,070 | $0 | $104,070 |
| 2019 | $766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |