135 Ryan Ln Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $382,810 - $510,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,362
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Ryan Ln, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $444,953, approximately $188 per square foot. 135 Ryan Ln is a home with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Cousins Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Kemp Byron Lee
Bought by
Kemp Don A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Kemp Marilyn S Estate
Bought by
Kemp Don A and Kemp Byron Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Winchester Homes Of Ga Inc
Bought by
Kemp Don A and Kemp Marilyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,146
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Orchard Park Tnd Inc
Bought by
Hubert White Const Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,850
Interest Rate
6.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Don A | -- | -- | |
| Kemp Don A | -- | -- | |
| Kemp Don A | $249,900 | -- | |
| Hubert White Const Co | $89,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kemp Don A | $258,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubert White Const Co | $284,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $198,200 | $19,200 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $185,080 | $19,200 | $165,880 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $188,960 | $13,600 | $175,360 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $143,480 | $13,600 | $129,880 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $111,440 | $11,400 | $100,040 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $99,920 | $11,400 | $88,520 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $99,920 | $11,400 | $88,520 |
| 2018 | $225 | $6,560 | $6,560 | $0 |
| 2017 | $194 | $5,640 | $5,640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $4,440 | $4,440 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $76 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map