135 S Stardust Ln Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $182,174 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 S Stardust Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $201,294, approximately $349 per square foot. 135 S Stardust Ln is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Vanvranken Deborah L
Bought by
Chapman Trista and Chapman Herbert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Smith Brock
Bought by
Vanvranken Keith and Vanvranken Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,800
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Smith Arlene
Bought by
Smith Brock
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Mattson Irving
Bought by
Smith Brock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Trista | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanvranken Keith | $53,000 | First American Title | |
| Smith Brock | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Smith Brock | $26,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanvranken Keith | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $13,836 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $570 | $14,006 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $570 | $10,360 | $1,678 | $8,682 |
| 2022 | $545 | $7,396 | $1,678 | $5,718 |
| 2021 | $23 | $6,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6 | $5,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,135 | $1,100 | $3,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map