135 Sherry Dr Austin, AR 72007
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Sherry Dr, Austin, AR 72007 and is currently estimated at $347,903, approximately $168 per square foot. 135 Sherry Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Cameron Lloyd A and Cameron Shandra J
Bought by
Workman David W and Workman Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Cameron Lloyd A and Cameron Shandra J
Bought by
Workman David W and Workman Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Bought by
Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman David W | -- | -- | |
| Workman David W | -- | -- | |
| Cameron | $145,000 | -- | |
| Cameron | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $51,030 | $6,720 | $44,310 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $51,030 | $6,720 | $44,310 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $51,030 | $6,720 | $44,310 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $51,030 | $6,720 | $44,310 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $51,030 | $6,720 | $44,310 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $43,600 | $5,040 | $38,560 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $43,600 | $5,040 | $38,560 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $43,600 | $5,040 | $38,560 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $43,600 | $5,040 | $38,560 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $43,600 | $5,040 | $38,560 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $42,330 | $5,040 | $37,290 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $42,330 | $5,040 | $37,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map