135 Shortleaf Kinder, LA 70648
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Shortleaf, Kinder, LA 70648 and is currently estimated at $120,454, approximately $116 per square foot. 135 Shortleaf is a home located in Allen Parish with nearby schools including Kinder Elementary School, Kinder Middle School, and Kinder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Richardson Rodger J and Richardson Gregory A
Bought by
Brown Chaffin Jessie Carroll and Brown Chaffin Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Chaffin Jessie Carroll | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,060 | $1,200 | $3,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map