135 Snug Harbor Way Earleville, MD 21919
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $958,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Snug Harbor Way, Earleville, MD 21919 and is currently estimated at $677,637, approximately $289 per square foot. 135 Snug Harbor Way is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Bryson James H
Bought by
Beers Elizabeth B and Alderman Jennifer B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Claridge
Bought by
Bryson James H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Elizabeth B | -- | None Available | |
| Bryson James H | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,565 | $594,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $578,000 | $340,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $6,377 | $571,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,434 | $565,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,442 | $559,900 | $340,000 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $529,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $499,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $469,000 | $290,000 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $469,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $469,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,315 | $476,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,871 | $476,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map