135 Splinter Ct Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $748,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Splinter Ct, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $702,995, approximately $278 per square foot. 135 Splinter Ct is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Shakerag Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gutierrez Aldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,955
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Aldo | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Aldo | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $293,400 | $67,000 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $235,280 | $71,040 | $164,240 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $182,600 | $36,880 | $145,720 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $151,600 | $41,720 | $109,880 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $141,440 | $43,360 | $98,080 |
| 2019 | $443 | $141,440 | $43,360 | $98,080 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $141,440 | $43,360 | $98,080 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $119,240 | $30,480 | $88,760 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $119,240 | $30,480 | $88,760 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $119,240 | $30,480 | $88,760 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $105,600 | $33,360 | $72,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map