135 Spruce Dr Frankfort, NY 13340
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Spruce Dr, Frankfort, NY 13340. 135 Spruce Dr is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Frankfort-Schuyler Elementary School and Frankfort-Schuyler Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $712 | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $697 | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $726 | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $690 | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $692 | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,800 | $12,100 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map