$980,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,475 Sq Ft
2018 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$396 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • Golf Course Community
  • Deck
  • Marina
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools

About This Home

As of May 2026

Don't miss this highly sought after corner townhouse at Maple Greene Condominiums! This spectacular luxury end unit built in 2019, welcomes you with soaring ceilings and a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout that's perfect for entertaining. The generous foyer flows seamlessly into an expansive kitchen / dining / living area. The chef's kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances w/ gas range, and large center island. Off the kitchen is an inviting living space anchored by a gas fireplace, along with a bright bedroom featuring an en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Upstairs, an open loft provides flexible living space or office and the large primary bedroom is complete with a walk-in closet and private spa-like bath. Other features include a large composite deck overlooking the approx 1000sqft fenced in yard, 3 total parking spaces (1 garage), central AC, laundry in-unit, and a substantial basement waiting for finishing touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Buono

All Things Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 04/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Zack Harwood

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,943

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • Beach Front
  • End Unit
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:2052 B:77 L:1,5124651

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance structure, road maintenance, ground maintenance, snow removal
  • 8 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,943

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Basement: Y
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1975
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Living Area: 2475
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN4499
  • MAIN SO: AN2213
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Patio, Fenced Yard
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Bay, Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street, Deeded
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 220
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Senior Community YN: No
  • MANAGEMENT: Owner Association

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:2052 B:77 L:1,5124651
  • Zoning: Res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Private

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10943

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 8
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Gillette Jill
Bought by
Ferry James and Ferry Samantha

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Outstanding Balance
$656,035
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,894

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2019
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$749,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-11.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$674,100
Interest Rate
3.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $890,000 None Available
Condominium Deed $749,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $712,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $674,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $980,000 +5.4% $396 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $929,900 +24.2% $376 / Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Sold $749,000 -11.8% $291 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $849,000 -- $330 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,943 $949,100 $0 $949,100
2024 $10,216 $906,500 $0 $906,500
2023 $10,491 $942,600 $0 $942,600
2022 $9,627 $803,600 $0 $803,600
2021 $8,657 $713,100 $0 $713,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73495024

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: QUIN M:2052 B:77 L:1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.