135 Sunrise Ln Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,293,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,137
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Sunrise Ln, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $1,239,832, approximately $299 per square foot. 135 Sunrise Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Jorrens Marc and Jorrens Kassira
Bought by
Jorrens Marc and Jorrens Kassira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Bramble Barbara Janet
Bought by
Bramble Toby Arthur Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Bramble Toby Arthur Tom and Beck Barbara G
Bought by
Vo Kassira T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Bramble Willard Charles and Bramble Christine Berizzi
Bought by
Bramble Toby Arthur Tom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorrens Marc | -- | None Available | |
| Bramble Toby Arthur Tom | -- | None Available | |
| Vo Kassira T | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Bramble Toby Arthur Tom | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $1,164,000 | $227,000 | $937,000 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $744,800 | $127,100 | $617,700 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $744,800 | $127,100 | $617,700 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $744,800 | $127,100 | $617,700 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $744,800 | $127,100 | $617,700 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $744,800 | $127,100 | $617,700 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $617,700 | $91,500 | $526,200 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $617,700 | $91,500 | $526,200 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $617,700 | $91,500 | $526,200 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $617,700 | $91,500 | $526,200 |
| 2014 | $597 | $91,500 | $91,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map