135 Sunset St Whitney, TX 76692
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Sunset St, Whitney, TX 76692 and is currently estimated at $198,050, approximately $111 per square foot. 135 Sunset St is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Whitney Elementary School, Whitney Intermediate School, and Whitney Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Plumlee Sarah
Bought by
Sabon Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabon Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sabon Michelle | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $117,600 | $8,860 | $108,740 |
| 2024 | $14 | $116,140 | $8,860 | $107,280 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $98,070 | $8,860 | $89,210 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $80,350 | $6,330 | $74,020 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $68,080 | $6,330 | $61,750 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $64,320 | $5,120 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $63,760 | $4,650 | $59,110 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $58,540 | $4,350 | $54,190 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $52,250 | $4,350 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,890 | $4,060 | $45,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,350 | $3,870 | $43,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map