135 Sunset St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Sunset St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $437,436, approximately $168 per square foot. 135 Sunset St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Caron Thomas A
Bought by
Caron Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Staves Jeffrey and Staves Michelle
Bought by
Caron Thomas and Caron Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Coutarier Magella and Coutarier Marcel
Bought by
Staves Jeffrey and Staves Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron Susan C | -- | -- | |
| Caron Thomas | $275,000 | -- | |
| Staves Jeffrey | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Staves Jeffrey | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staves Jeffrey | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,724 | $280,280 | $58,030 | $222,250 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $170,380 | $45,220 | $125,160 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $170,380 | $45,220 | $125,160 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $170,380 | $45,220 | $125,160 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $170,380 | $45,220 | $125,160 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $170,380 | $45,220 | $125,160 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $170,380 | $45,220 | $125,160 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $157,500 | $44,900 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $157,500 | $44,900 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | $157,500 | $44,900 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $4,805 | $183,200 | $51,000 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map