$986,500
SOLD MAY 22, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,350 Sq Ft
0.7 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2026

$294 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

9 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on nearly 3⁄4 of an acre, this private and beautifully crafted newer custom ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort and thoughtful design. A charming wraparound farmer’s porch welcomes you, while inside more than 2,100 sq ft of light-filled living space unfolds with a stunning kitchen featuring a generous center island, stainless appliances, and open flow to the dining area and cathedral-ceiling living room with fireplace. The spacious primary suite offers a private bath, while three additional sun-filled bedrooms share a well-designed Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Hardwood floors, central air, generous closets, first-floor laundry, irrigation, and a two-car garage add comfort and convenience both inside and out.The 1,550 sq ft walkout lower level features a fully permitted in-law suite with private entrance, full kitchen, separate laundry, and patio, ideal for extended family or guests.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Roberts

Mott & Chace Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 03/18/2026

Mott & Chace Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Pezzoni

Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,022

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Beach Front
  • Stone Wall
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Cooling Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hydro-Air Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
  • Property is near schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 110
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0E4 L:0110,4521055

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,022

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Subdivision Name: Sutherland Estates
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, French Doors
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Freezer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2160
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1190
  • Living Area: 3350
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN3149
  • MAIN SO: K95456
  • Insulation: Full, Fiberglass, Fiberglass - Batts

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck - Wood, Deck - Vinyl, Covered Patio/Deck, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Stone Wall
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck - Wood, Deck - Vinyl, Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Oven, for Gas Dryer, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Hydro Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • COOLING ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0E4 L:0110,4521055
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11022
  • Tax Lot: 110

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

MLS Schools

  • High School: Somerset-Berkley Regional
  • Elementary School: North Elementary
  • Middle Or Junior School: Somerset Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2024
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Gary Roberts
Mott & Chace Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$949,888
Sold Price
$889,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,888
-6.41%
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$515,343
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$477,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Munro Sharon A
Bought by
Aviary Re Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $889,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $889,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $889,000 None Available

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $525,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $525,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Sold $986,500 -1.3% $294 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $999,000 +12.4% $298 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $889,000 -1.2% $412 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2024 10/05/24 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Price Changed $899,888 -5.3% $417 / Sq Ft
08/28/2024 08/28/24 For Sale $949,888 -- $440 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,637 $799,800 $195,600 $604,200
2024 $9,824 $768,100 $195,600 $572,500
2023 $8,783 $692,700 $178,000 $514,700
2022 $8,191 $616,300 $155,100 $461,200
2021 $8,302 $565,500 $141,300 $424,200
2020 $3,324 $531,300 $141,300 $390,000
2019 $9,017 $494,100 $141,300 $352,800
2018 $8,187 $482,700 $141,300 $341,400
2017 $8,028 $461,400 $141,300 $320,100
2016 $6,663 $380,500 $141,300 $239,200
2015 $6,328 $364,700 $143,500 $221,200
2014 $3,509 $145,300 $145,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73488444

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SOME-000004E-000000-000110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.