135 Thomas Ave Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Thomas Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $630,519, approximately $234 per square foot. 135 Thomas Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Kayat Robert E and Kayat Robert A
Bought by
Jjoseph Rodney T and Jjosep Gail E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjoseph Rodney T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,243 | $396,923 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,243 | $386,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $375,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,117 | $364,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $354,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,181 | $343,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $338,978 | $98,735 | $240,243 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $333,697 | $98,735 | $234,962 |
| 2018 | $6,264 | $331,438 | $98,735 | $232,703 |
| 2017 | $6,330 | $298,130 | $99,007 | $199,123 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $99,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $99,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $99,007 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map