135 Timberfalls Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,041
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Timberfalls Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $762,359, approximately $250 per square foot. 135 Timberfalls Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Gomez Miguel Antonio and Gomez Lizabeth
Bought by
Mlg Living Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton-Texas Ltd
Bought by
Gomez Miguel and Gomez Lizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlg Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Miguel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Miguel | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,420 | $676,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,420 | $614,671 | $70,247 | $544,424 |
| 2023 | $15,030 | $716,090 | $70,250 | $645,840 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $70,250 | $70,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $45,660 | $45,660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $45,660 | $45,660 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $42,150 | $42,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $215 | $7,090 | $7,090 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,540 | $3,540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map