135 Topping Ln Belhaven, NC 27810
Estimated Value: $530,109 - $697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Topping Ln, Belhaven, NC 27810 and is currently estimated at $591,277, approximately $282 per square foot. 135 Topping Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Northside High School, and Pungo Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Bought by
Windley Brandi Holland and Holland James Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Bought by
Vanessendelft Jamie Cooper
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windley Brandi Holland | $320,000 | -- | |
| Vanessendelft Jamie Cooper | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $512,610 | $79,655 | $432,955 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $322,407 | $115,560 | $206,847 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $322,407 | $115,560 | $206,847 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $322,407 | $115,560 | $206,847 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $322,407 | $115,560 | $206,847 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $322,407 | $115,560 | $206,847 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $322,407 | $115,560 | $206,847 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $322,407 | $115,560 | $206,847 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $393,726 | $130,000 | $263,726 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $393,726 | $130,000 | $263,726 |
| 2013 | -- | $393,726 | $130,000 | $263,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map