135 W 34th St Larose, LA 70373
Estimated Value: $119,474 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 135 W 34th St, Larose, LA 70373 and is currently estimated at $174,619. 135 W 34th St is a home with nearby schools including South Larose Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $89 | $8,180 | $360 | $7,820 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $8,180 | $360 | $7,820 |
| 2021 | $541 | $8,180 | $360 | $7,820 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $8,180 | $360 | $7,820 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $8,030 | $360 | $7,670 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $8,030 | $360 | $7,670 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $8,030 | $360 | $7,670 |
| 2016 | $68 | $8,030 | $360 | $7,670 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $8,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $8,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $70 | $8,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map