135 W Curtis Ave Pasadena, TX 77502
Downtown Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,545 - $241,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 W Curtis Ave, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $196,636, approximately $111 per square foot. 135 W Curtis Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Morales Elementary School, Bobby Shaw Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Cherry Mary Hubert
Bought by
Acevedo Raul and Lara Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Raul | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Raul | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $113,330 | $53,352 | $59,978 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $129,561 | $53,352 | $76,209 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $129,700 | $53,352 | $76,348 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $122,983 | $53,352 | $69,631 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $106,865 | $53,352 | $53,513 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $95,000 | $53,352 | $41,648 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $94,803 | $40,903 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $69,000 | $30,300 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $69,909 | $30,300 | $39,609 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $69,909 | $30,300 | $39,609 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $66,794 | $30,300 | $36,494 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $59,074 | $30,300 | $28,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map