135 W Franklin St Clinton, MO 64735
Studio
--
Bath
4,346
Sq Ft
2,744
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 135 W Franklin St, Clinton, MO 64735. 135 W Franklin St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Clinton Intermediate School, Henry Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Bought by
Anstine Lora D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Bought by
Porter Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anstine Lora D | $68,000 | -- | |
| Porter Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $31,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $19,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $19,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $775 | $14,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $760 | $14,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $746 | $12,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $747 | $12,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $735 | $12,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $12,220 | $1,790 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $647 | $10,750 | $1,790 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map