135 W Main St Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $89,041
Studio
--
Bath
479
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 W Main St, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $89,041, approximately $185 per square foot. 135 W Main St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Kc Renavations Llc
Bought by
West Main Properrties Dth Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Main Properrties Dth Llc | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $2,850 | $720 | $2,130 |
| 2024 | $815 | $2,880 | $1,290 | $1,590 |
| 2023 | $855 | $2,880 | $1,290 | $1,590 |
| 2022 | $846 | $2,880 | $1,290 | $1,590 |
| 2021 | $836 | $2,880 | $1,290 | $1,590 |
| 2020 | $814 | $2,880 | $1,290 | $1,590 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,880 | $1,290 | $1,590 |
| 2018 | $571 | $1,800 | $870 | $930 |