135 Warner Dr Englewood, OH 45322
Estimated Value: $179,680 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Warner Dr, Englewood, OH 45322 and is currently estimated at $185,420, approximately $151 per square foot. 135 Warner Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Northmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Sizemore Elizabeth J
Bought by
Elizabeth J Sizemore Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Jz Homes Ltd
Bought by
Bohman Carl H and Bohman Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth J Sizemore Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohman Carl H | $87,000 | -- | |
| Bohman Carl H | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bohman Carl H | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $46,950 | $10,780 | $36,170 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $46,950 | $10,780 | $36,170 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $46,950 | $10,780 | $36,170 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $30,450 | $7,000 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $30,450 | $7,000 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $30,450 | $7,000 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $26,980 | $6,300 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $26,980 | $6,300 | $20,680 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $26,980 | $6,300 | $20,680 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $29,610 | $7,000 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $29,610 | $7,000 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $29,610 | $7,000 | $22,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,660 | $7,000 | $24,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map