135 Wayne Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $396,104 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Wayne Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $404,026, approximately $243 per square foot. 135 Wayne Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Desantis Margaret P and Fossett Robert R
Bought by
Baro Sulo and Baro Lavdije
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baro Sulo | $205,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baro Sulo | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,995 | $233,400 | $89,700 | $143,700 |
| 2025 | $6,560 | $233,400 | $89,700 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $233,400 | $89,700 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $6,317 | $233,400 | $89,700 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $6,180 | $233,400 | $89,700 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $9,571 | $233,400 | $89,700 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $126,070 | $43,100 | $82,970 |
| 2019 | $5,579 | $126,070 | $43,100 | $82,970 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $706 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $692 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map