135 Weatherstone Ct Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $445,098 - $468,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Weatherstone Ct, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $457,025, approximately $193 per square foot. 135 Weatherstone Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Starner John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,980
Outstanding Balance
$91,944
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Mno Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starner John P | $246,225 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $56,500 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starner John P | $196,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,724 | $111,896 | $23,853 | $88,043 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $111,896 | $23,853 | $88,043 |
| 2022 | $5,976 | $88,939 | $18,932 | $70,007 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $88,939 | $18,932 | $70,007 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $88,940 | $18,930 | $70,010 |
| 2019 | $6,813 | $92,360 | $18,550 | $73,810 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $92,360 | $18,550 | $73,810 |
| 2017 | $6,297 | $92,360 | $18,550 | $73,810 |
| 2016 | $5,772 | $87,350 | $18,550 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $6,297 | $87,350 | $18,550 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $6,214 | $87,350 | $18,550 | $68,800 |
| 2013 | $6,031 | $87,600 | $18,550 | $69,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map