A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Antonio Elizondo
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass
(830) 968-0441
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,318 - $210,000
New listing!!! Very affordable on a large lot located close to the casino. Please feel free to Antonio Elizondo (830)-968-0441 with Realty Executives of Eagle Pass to schedule your private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass Brokerage Phone: 8307581034 License #TREC# 0633714 Listed on: 05/04/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jesus Ferrer
La Cantera Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Maria Del Rayo Medina | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Maria Del Rayo Medina | -- | None Available | |
| Menchaca Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Guereca Maria E | -- | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Isidro | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | For Sale | $53,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $132,263 | $63,600 | $68,663 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,663 | $39,000 | $68,663 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $91,309 | $39,000 | $52,309 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $86,059 | $33,750 | $52,309 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $55,508 | $27,000 | $28,508 |
| 2020 | $931 | $49,520 | $21,000 | $28,520 |
| 2019 | $958 | $49,520 | $21,000 | $28,520 |
| 2018 | $333 | $49,520 | $21,000 | $28,520 |
| 2017 | $885 | $49,520 | $21,000 | $28,520 |
| 2016 | $746 | $41,712 | $21,000 | $28,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,920 | $12,000 | $28,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,473 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Antonio Elizondo
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass
(830) 968-0441
24 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jesus Ferrer
La Cantera Real Estate
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 71549
APN: 53656
Ask me questions while you tour the home.