Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisette Hitt
Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
(239) 851-4921
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $782,000
Welcome to your DREAM OASIS in beautiful Naples, FL! This IMEPCCABLY UPDATED, and FULLY FURNISHED, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and relaxed coastal living. Nestled just 3 MILES FROM THE PRISTINE SHORES OF THE GULF OF MEXICO, it boasts an open floor plan that combines style and functionality. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious living area FILLED WITH NATURAL LIGHT, thanks to large windows and a vaulted, SUSPENDED BEAM CEILING. The GOURMET KITCHEN features stainless appliances, sleek granite countertops, ample cabinetry, an Island w/seating, a farm sink, and a wood ceiling. The master suite has a plush king-sized bed, walk-in cedar lined closet, and an en-suite bathroom adorned with contemporary fixtures and finishes. The real showstopper of this home is the INCREDIBLE, HUGE OUTDOOR LIVING SPACE. Discover your personal paradise – an expansive pool deck & fire pit that's fenced for privacy. Huge, pavered CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY, IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS, ROOF IS 2020 & SO MUCH MORE!
Last Buyer's Agent
OTHER OTHER
Other
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley W Abcouwer Trust | $812,500 | Sunbelt Title | |
| Bordes Michael A | $789,000 | Omega National Title Insurance | |
| Schick Beth S | $575,000 | Heights Title Services | |
| Gattas Munier | $298,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Pearce Richard G | $215,000 | Warranty Title Solutions Llc | |
| Greater Atlantic Investments Llc | $144,000 | Attorney | |
| Citibank Na | $1,100 | None Available | |
| Moore Jason | $280,000 | Ross Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Kissel Patricia J | -- | -- | |
| Kissel Richard F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bordes Michael A | $631,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gattas Munier | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearce Richard G | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jason | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Sold | $812,500 | -9.6% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Sale | $899,000 | +13.9% | $403 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Sold | $789,000 | 0.0% | $422 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | For Sale | $789,000 | 0.0% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | For Sale | $789,000 | +164.3% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Sold | $298,500 | -3.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2014 07/13/14 | For Sale | $309,500 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $639,578 | $372,881 | $266,697 |
| 2024 | $7,643 | $701,315 | $380,889 | $320,426 |
| 2023 | $7,643 | $745,747 | $409,558 | $336,189 |
| 2022 | $7,136 | $652,750 | $294,552 | $358,198 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $324,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $230,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $225,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $221,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $217,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $212,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $211,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $119,887 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisette Hitt
Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
(239) 851-4921
70 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2024
OTHER OTHER
Other
Seller's Agent in 2022
Howie Jakobi
Florida Realty Fusion Corp
(954) 674-1869
90 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON-MLS MEMBER
MAR NON MLS MEMBER
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jo-el DeJesus
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 272-8843
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Alena Vydra
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 641-5421
120 Total Sales
Source: Sanibel & Captiva Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2240513
APN: 82533040005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.