1350 Boeger Ave Westchester, IL 60154
Estimated Value: $374,234 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Boeger Ave, Westchester, IL 60154 and is currently estimated at $402,559, approximately $193 per square foot. 1350 Boeger Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westchester Primary School, Westchester Intermediate School, and Westchester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Declarati Dobrzanski Dorothy J
Bought by
Gaimari Alfonso and Gaimari Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,853
Outstanding Balance
$21,038
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Dobrzanski Dorothy J
Bought by
Dobrzanski Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaimari Alfonso | $100,666 | -- | |
| Dobrzanski Dorothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaimari Alfonso | $147,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,782 | $28,000 | $4,690 | $23,310 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $28,000 | $4,690 | $23,310 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $28,000 | $4,690 | $23,310 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $26,767 | $4,020 | $22,747 |
| 2021 | $6,134 | $26,766 | $4,020 | $22,746 |
| 2020 | $6,828 | $26,766 | $4,020 | $22,746 |
| 2019 | $7,312 | $29,312 | $3,685 | $25,627 |
| 2018 | $7,215 | $29,312 | $3,685 | $25,627 |
| 2017 | $7,093 | $29,312 | $3,685 | $25,627 |
| 2016 | $6,561 | $24,992 | $3,350 | $21,642 |
| 2015 | $6,440 | $24,992 | $3,350 | $21,642 |
| 2014 | $6,307 | $24,992 | $3,350 | $21,642 |
| 2013 | $5,700 | $25,304 | $3,350 | $21,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map