1350 Buckboard Ln Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $251,662 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Buckboard Ln, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $265,166, approximately $207 per square foot. 1350 Buckboard Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Assumption Academy and South Suburban Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Eppich Gerald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppich Gerald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $70,315 | $7,035 | $63,280 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $70,315 | $7,035 | $63,280 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $50,830 | $5,080 | $45,750 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $50,820 | $5,080 | $45,750 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $50,820 | $5,080 | $45,750 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $42,350 | $4,240 | $38,120 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $121,000 | $12,100 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $42,350 | $4,240 | $38,120 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $40,010 | $3,990 | $36,020 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $40,010 | $3,990 | $36,020 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $40,010 | $3,990 | $36,020 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $38,860 | $3,890 | $34,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map