1350 Ceape Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Stevens Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,826/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Formal Dining Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Farmhouse Style Home
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- 5-minute walk to Stevens Park
About This Home
What an incredible property inside and out! You are going to fall in love with this remodeled Kitchen (2011) with solid surface countertops and and a gorgeous quartz island countertop combined with hardwood and softwood floors thoughout this very well maintained home! This home features very generous sized rooms with 2 upstairs bedrooms plus a walk through bedroom that would meka an excellent office! There is a wonderful loft sitting room too! How do you not love a 3 car garage with 3garage doors built in 2014 along with the new concrete drive at the same time. The back yard is simply stunning with the 24x10 deck stepping down to the 24x18 concrete patio leading to the incredible fenced, manicured lawn and landscape! The shed is a huge bonus too! Offers to be presented Sunday May 3rd
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Fox Cities Brokerage Phone: 920-379-9749 License #90-27496 Listed on: 04/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,343
Year Built
- Built in 1885
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Stone Foundation
- Press Board Siding
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,751 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Formal Dining Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Kitchen Island
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,470 | $197,600 | $27,300 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $123,700 | $18,200 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $123,700 | $18,200 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $123,700 | $18,200 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $123,700 | $18,200 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $123,700 | $18,200 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $123,700 | $18,200 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $123,700 | $18,200 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $101,100 | $18,200 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $101,100 | $18,200 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $88,100 | $18,200 | $69,900 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $88,100 | $18,200 | $69,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50324373
APN: 08-03000000
- 1233 Ceape Ave
- 45 Eveline St
- 45 Lake St
- 1212 Carr Place
- 28 Lake St
- 333 Rosalia St
- 332 Rosalia St
- 1226 Bay Shore Dr
- 1016 Otter Ave
- 341 Rosalia St
- 1013 Waugoo Ave
- 1361 Washington Ave
- 30 Bowen St
- 1021 Washington Ave
- 1016 Washington Ave
- 1229 Merritt Ave
- 613 Shawano Ave
- 929 Merritt Ave
- 918 Merritt Ave
- 716 Merritt Ave
- 1113 Harney Ave Unit SI ID1061625P
- 629 Otter Ave Unit 629-A Otter Ave. (Upper)
- 802 Washington Ave Unit 802-B
- 421 Otter Ave Unit 421 Otter Ave
- 316 Court St Unit SI ID1241760P
- 700 S Main St
- 506 E Parkway Ave Unit A- Upper
- 100 N Main St
- 8 W 9th St
- 200 Merritt Ave
- 1119 S Main St Unit 1121 - Upper Unit
- 101 Algoma Blvd Unit SI ID1332436P
- 35 W 14th Ave Unit 35A
- 212 W 8th Ave Unit Lower
- 1103 Oregon St Unit A
- 650 N Main St
- 1113 Oregon St Unit D
- 221 W 10th Ave Unit Lower
- 417 Marion Rd
- 155 Jackson St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.