1350 Dudley Amos Rd Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,598,927
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Dudley Amos Rd, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $1,502,642, approximately $656 per square foot. 1350 Dudley Amos Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Barnello Richard E and Barnello Marie C
Bought by
Swaim Eric A and Swaim Jolyda O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,213
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,103,429
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaim Eric A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swaim Eric A | $668,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $1,327,000 | $234,500 | $1,092,500 |
| 2024 | $5,706 | $1,327,000 | $234,500 | $1,092,500 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $778,800 | $227,500 | $551,300 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $775,000 | $227,500 | $547,500 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $775,000 | $227,500 | $547,500 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $775,000 | $227,500 | $547,500 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $720,200 | $227,500 | $492,700 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $679,500 | $227,500 | $452,000 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $678,000 | $225,000 | $453,000 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $678,000 | $225,000 | $453,000 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $678,000 | $225,000 | $453,000 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $678,000 | $225,000 | $453,000 |
| 2013 | $3,661 | $678,000 | $225,000 | $453,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map